Skip to Main Content
Create Your Player Profile / Sign In
Sdgalogo

 2021 CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR

Welcome to our Championships page! To get started, click on the Create Your Player Profile link below. Once you have created your Player Profile and have an active SDGA GHIN handicap account you can register for championships. 

Create Your Player Profile

Here are all of your 2020 champions and runners-up!   

Full 2020 Results2019 Championships- Results  Championship History

Men's Mid-Am @  Rocky Run GC - Ryan Trasamar / Chris Long

Two-Man @ Bakker Crossing GC - Jeff Meyerink & Brandon Sigmund / Charlie Jacobson & Brad Jacobson, Ryan Jansa & Chris Long, Aaron Tom & Jesse Talcott, Jon Burns & Stuart Stein, Brodie Hullinger & Michael Keeton

Husband-Wife @ Moccasin Creek CC - Justin & Morgan Johnson / Rob & Betsy Dewit

Sr. Husband-Wife @ Moccasin Creek CC - Mike Neuroth & Mary Wheeler-Neuroth / Gordon & Shirley Sorenson, Bob & Jennifer Stalley

Match Play @ Willow Run GC - Bryce Hammer / Ryan Jansa

Women's Match Play @ Willow Run GC - Teresa Toscano / Kali Trautman

Women's Senior @ Elmwood GC - Jackie Witlock / Tara Volesky, Jennifer Stalley, Joan Hegerfeld-Baker

Adult-Junior @ Broadland Creek GC - Ryan & Reese Jansa / Joe & Eric Munson

Junior Boys @ Broadland Creek GC - Ben Daane / Nash Stenberg

Junior Girls @ Broadland Creek GC - Shannon McCormick / Masy Mock

Two-Woman @ Prairie Green GC - Julie & Reese Jansa  / Laerke Jensen & Liz Duncan

Two-Woman - Open Division @ Prairie Green GC - Amy Nawroth & Mary Wheeler-Neuroth  /  Aubrey O'Connell  & Jackie Witlock

Sr. Two-Woman @ Prairie Green GC - Jeri Krsnak & Pam Hoiland / Julie King & Colette Quam

Amateur @ Arrowhead CC - Ryan Jansa / Jack Lundin

Women's Amateur @ Arrowhead CC - Laerke Jensen / Alex Kandolin

Men's Senior @ Hillsview GC - Derek Burshiem / Mike Brummer

Men's Pre-Senior @ Hillsview GC - Jeff Meyerink / Ryan Jansa

Mid-Am Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock - Brad Haynes & Luke Weber / Timothy Meyer & Trevor Larson - Daniel Gallegos & Jared Degen

Pre-Senior Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock - Keith Kogel & Ryan Jansa / Brandon Sigmunc & Jeff Meyerink - Erich Moberly & Stanton Anker

Senior Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock - Mike Brummer & Tom Reynolds / Pat Lockwood & Paul Schock

Name Year City Event
Alex Kandolin 2017 Rapid City Girl's Junior
Will Grevlos 2017 Sioux Falls Boy's Junior
Todd Kolb Justin Kolb 2017 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Adult/Junior
Pam Hoiland 2017 Sioux Falls Women's Senior
Katie Bartlett 2017 Pierre Women's Match Play
Alex Shattuck 2017 Sioux Falls Men's Match Play
Hallie Getz Michael Keeton 2017 Pierre
Pierre
Mixed Team
Dan Lecy Dixie Lecy 2017 Rapid City
Rapid City
Senior Husband-Wife
Morgan Johnson Justin Johnson 2017 Watertown
Watertown
Husband-Wife
Parker Klitzke Sam Olson 2017 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Two-Man Team
Julean Michels 2017 Sioux Falls Men's Mid-Amateur
Megan Mingo Hallie Getz 2016 Yankton
Pierre
Two-Woman Team
Sam Olson Parker Klitzke 2016 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Two-Man Team
Pat Lockwood Paul Schock 2016 Brookings
Sioux Falls
Senior Two-Man Team
Arron Lickteig 2016 Marion Men’s Amateur
Lyle Pagel 2016 Rapid City Men’s Senior
Michael Keeton 2016 Pierre Men’s Mid-Amateur
Patty Coddington 2016 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Hallie Getz 2016 Pierre Women’s Match Play
Ryan Jansa Julie Jansa 2016 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Bert Olson Cindy Olson 2016 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Senior Husband-Wife
Michael Keeton 2016 Pierre Men’s Match Play
Lukas Davison Alli Plath 2016 Harrisburg
Onalaska
Mixed Team
Megan Mingo 2016 Yankton Women’s Amateur
Brad Jacobson Charlie Jacobson 2016 Bryant
Sioux Falls
Mid-Amateur Two-Man Team
Mike Grevlos Will Grevlos 2016 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Adult-Junior
Katie Bartlett 2016 Pierre Junior Girls
Bryce Hammer 2016 Sioux Falls Junior Boys
Patty Coddington 2015 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Mike Brummer Steve Pelzl 2015 Rapid City
Aberdeen
Senior Two-Man Team
Tom Vining 2015 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Jacob Otta 2015 Sioux Falls Junior Boys
Matthew Johnson Hallie Getz 2015 Gregory
Pierre
Mixed Team
Tom Vining 2015 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Chris Long Galen Vavra 2015 Garretson
Hartford
Mid-Amateur Two-Man Team
Tom Cooney JJ Cooney 2015 Lake Andes
Lake Andes
Adult-Junior
Tad Leistico Michael Keeton 2015 Elkhorn
Pierre
Two-Man Team
Steve Weiland Cindy Weiland 2015 Yankton
Yankton
Senior Husband-Wife
Katie Bartlett 2015 Pierre Junior Girls
Hallie Getz Megan Mingo 2015 Pierre
Yankton
Two-Woman Team
Mike Brummer 2015 Rapid City Men’s Senior
Lauren Fitts 2015 Brookings Women’s Match Play
Megan Mingo 2015 Yankton Women’s Amateur
Ryan Jansa Julie Jansa 2015 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Ryan Jansa 2015 Sioux Falls Men’s Mid-Amateur
Brandon Sigmund Jeff Meyerink 2014 Mitchell
Mitchell
Two-Man Team
Mike Swartz 2014 Rapid City Men’s Mid-Amateur
Steve Weiland Cindy Weiland 2014 Yankton
Yankton
Senior Husband-Wife
Tim Begeman Dick Fawbush 2014 Madison
Madison
Senior Two-Man Team
Janice Baumberger 2014 Lincoln Women’s Match Play