Skip to Main Content
Create Your Player Profile / Sign In
Sdgalogo

  2020 Championship Registration

Welcome to our Championships page! To get started, click on the Create Your Player Profile link below. Once you have created your Player Profile and have an active SDGA GHIN handicap account you can register for championships. 

Create Your Player Profile

2021 Championship Calender Coming Soon!

Here are all of your 2020 champions and runners-up!   

Full 2020 Results2019 Championships- Results  Championship History

Men's Mid-Am @  Rocky Run GC - Ryan Trasamar / Chris Long

Two-Man @ Bakker Crossing GC - Jeff Meyerink & Brandon Sigmund / Charlie Jacobson & Brad Jacobson, Ryan Jansa & Chris Long, Aaron Tom & Jesse Talcott, Jon Burns & Stuart Stein, Brodie Hullinger & Michael Keeton

Husband-Wife @ Moccasin Creek CC - Justin & Morgan Johnson / Rob & Betsy Dewit

Sr. Husband-Wife @ Moccasin Creek CC - Mike Neuroth & Mary Wheeler-Neuroth / Gordon & Shirley Sorenson, Bob & Jennifer Stalley

Match Play @ Willow Run GC - Bryce Hammer / Ryan Jansa

Women's Match Play @ Willow Run GC - Teresa Toscano / Kali Trautman

Women's Senior @ Elmwood GC - Jackie Witlock / Tara Volesky, Jennifer Stalley, Joan Hegerfeld-Baker

Adult-Junior @ Broadland Creek GC - Ryan & Reese Jansa / Joe & Eric Munson

Junior Boys @ Broadland Creek GC - Ben Daane / Nash Stenberg

Junior Girls @ Broadland Creek GC - Shannon McCormick / Masy Mock

Two-Woman @ Prairie Green GC - Julie & Reese Jansa  / Laerke Jensen & Liz Duncan

Two-Woman - Open Division @ Prairie Green GC - Amy Nawroth & Mary Wheeler-Neuroth  /  Aubrey O'Connell  & Jackie Witlock

Sr. Two-Woman @ Prairie Green GC - Jeri Krsnak & Pam Hoiland / Julie King & Colette Quam

Amateur @ Arrowhead CC - Ryan Jansa / Jack Lundin

Women's Amateur @ Arrowhead CC - Laerke Jensen / Alex Kandolin

Men's Senior @ Hillsview GC - Derek Burshiem / Mike Brummer

Men's Pre-Senior @ Hillsview GC - Jeff Meyerink / Ryan Jansa

Mid-Am Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock - 

Pre-Senior Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock -

Senior Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock - 

Name Year City Event
Ila Michael 1982 Rapid City Women’s Senior
Phil Donohue 1982 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
Rob Sondreal 1982 Huron Men’s Match Play
Kelly Johnson 1982 Wilmot Junior Boys
Becky Larson Pessolano 1981 Watertown Women’s Stroke Play
Pat Lockwood 1981 Brookings Men’s Amateur
Rick Krsnak Jeri Krsnak 1981 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Marv Widness 1981 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
Verlyne Larson 1981 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
John Stavig 1981 Sioux Falls Junior Boys
Nancy Steen 1981 Sioux Falls Junior Girls
Don Platt 1981 Sioux Falls Men’s Pre-Senior
Jim Entwisle 1981 Huron Men’s Match Play
Glen Herrick 1980 Sioux Falls Junior Boys
Nancy Steen 1980 Sioux Falls Junior Girls
Curt Byrum 1980 Onida Men’s Amateur
Becky Larson Pessolano 1980 Watertown Women’s Stroke Play
Bob Larson 1980 Watertown Men’s Senior
Don Breit Cheryl Breit 1980 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Don Isaacson 1980 Sioux Falls Men’s Pre-Senior
Jim Entwisle 1980 Huron Men’s Match Play
Mike Tschetter 1979 Sioux Falls Junior Boys
Curt Byrum 1979 Onida Men’s Match Play
John Miller 1979 Hot Springs Men’s Senior
Ruth Miller 1979 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Curt Byrum 1979 Onida Men’s Amateur
Kris Tschetter 1979 Sioux Falls Junior Girls
Don Breit Cheryl Breit 1979 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Becky Larson Pessolano 1979 Watertown Women’s Stroke Play
Becky Larson Pessolano 1978 Watertown Women’s Stroke Play
Tom Hendricks 1978 Rapid City Men’s Match Play
John Borgmann Anne Borgmann 1978 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Ruth Miller 1978 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Don Dwight 1978 Springfield Men’s Senior
Jim Strandemo 1978 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Colin Bork 1977 Brookings Men’s Match Play
John Borgmann Anne Borgmann 1977 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Ruth Miller 1977 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Dave Hanten 1977 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Wayne Young 1977 Rapid City Men’s Senior
Peggy Kirby 1977 Sioux Falls Women’s Stroke Play
Gretchen Idema 1976 Sioux Falls Women’s Stroke Play
Curt Byrum 1976 Onida Men’s Amateur
Ruth Miller 1976 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Dave Hanten 1976 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Jim Sorensen Sharon Sorensen 1976 Beresford
Beresford
Husband-Wife
Wayne Young 1976 Rapid City Men’s Senior
Ruth Miller 1975 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Tom Egan Mary Ann Egan 1975 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Dave Hanten 1975 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur