Skip to Main Content
Create Your Player Profile / Sign In
Sdgalogo

  2020 Championship Registration

Welcome to our Championships page! To get started, click on the Create Your Player Profile link below. Once you have created your Player Profile and have an active SDGA GHIN handicap account you can register for championships. 

Create Your Player Profile

2021 Championship Calender Coming Soon!

Here are all of your 2020 champions and runners-up!   

Full 2020 Results2019 Championships- Results  Championship History

Men's Mid-Am @  Rocky Run GC - Ryan Trasamar / Chris Long

Two-Man @ Bakker Crossing GC - Jeff Meyerink & Brandon Sigmund / Charlie Jacobson & Brad Jacobson, Ryan Jansa & Chris Long, Aaron Tom & Jesse Talcott, Jon Burns & Stuart Stein, Brodie Hullinger & Michael Keeton

Husband-Wife @ Moccasin Creek CC - Justin & Morgan Johnson / Rob & Betsy Dewit

Sr. Husband-Wife @ Moccasin Creek CC - Mike Neuroth & Mary Wheeler-Neuroth / Gordon & Shirley Sorenson, Bob & Jennifer Stalley

Match Play @ Willow Run GC - Bryce Hammer / Ryan Jansa

Women's Match Play @ Willow Run GC - Teresa Toscano / Kali Trautman

Women's Senior @ Elmwood GC - Jackie Witlock / Tara Volesky, Jennifer Stalley, Joan Hegerfeld-Baker

Adult-Junior @ Broadland Creek GC - Ryan & Reese Jansa / Joe & Eric Munson

Junior Boys @ Broadland Creek GC - Ben Daane / Nash Stenberg

Junior Girls @ Broadland Creek GC - Shannon McCormick / Masy Mock

Two-Woman @ Prairie Green GC - Julie & Reese Jansa  / Laerke Jensen & Liz Duncan

Two-Woman - Open Division @ Prairie Green GC - Amy Nawroth & Mary Wheeler-Neuroth  /  Aubrey O'Connell  & Jackie Witlock

Sr. Two-Woman @ Prairie Green GC - Jeri Krsnak & Pam Hoiland / Julie King & Colette Quam

Amateur @ Arrowhead CC - Ryan Jansa / Jack Lundin

Women's Amateur @ Arrowhead CC - Laerke Jensen / Alex Kandolin

Men's Senior @ Hillsview GC - Derek Burshiem / Mike Brummer

Men's Pre-Senior @ Hillsview GC - Jeff Meyerink / Ryan Jansa

Mid-Am Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock - 

Pre-Senior Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock -

Senior Two-Man @ Hart Ranch GC / GC at Red Rock - 

Name Year City Event
Tom Hendricks 1975 Rapid City Men’s Match Play
Bob Walrath, Sr. 1975 Watertown Men’s Senior
Peggy Kirby 1975 Sioux Falls Women’s Stroke Play
Ruth Miller 1974 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Bob Larson 1974 Watertown Men’s Senior
Dave Hanten 1974 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Dave Hanten 1974 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Peggy Kirby 1974 Sioux Falls Women’s Stroke Play
Jim Brinkman 1973 Huron Men’s Match Play
Rick Werner 1973 Huron Men’s Amateur
Peggy Kirby 1973 Sioux Falls Women’s Stroke Play
Phil Donohue 1973 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
HL Saylor III 1972 Huron Men’s Amateur
Phil Donohue 1972 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
Patsy Ehert 1972 Huron Women’s Amateur
Bob Barclay 1972 Rapid City Men’s Match Play
Gretchen Idema 1971 Sioux Falls Women’s Amateur
Pat Vidal 1971 Rapid City Men’s Amateur
Bob Walrath, Sr. 1971 Watertown Men’s Senior
Jim Ahern 1971 Yankton Men’s Match Play
Jim Ahern 1970 Yankton Men’s Match Play
Gretchen Idema 1970 Sioux Falls Women’s Amateur
Phil Donohue 1970 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
Phil Donohue 1969 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
Dave Hanten 1969 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Janet Larson 1969 Sioux Falls Women’s Amateur
Dave Comstock 1968 Aberdeen Men’s Match Play
Gretchen Idema 1968 Sioux Falls Women’s Amateur
Indy Titterington 1967 Yankton Women’s Amateur
George Meyers 1967 Rapid City Men’s Match Play
Kathy Kober 1966 Rapid City Women’s Amateur
Dick Scott 1966 Watertown Men’s Match Play
Terry Comstock 1965 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Kathy Kober 1965 Rapid City Women’s Amateur
Kathy Kober 1964 Rapid City Women’s Amateur
Al Cooke 1964 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Al Cooke 1963 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Kathy Kober 1963 Rapid City Women’s Amateur
Byron Comstock 1962 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Indy Titterington 1962 Yankton Women’s Match Play
Phil Donohue 1961 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Jeanne Comstock 1961 Sioux Falls Women’s Match Play
Indy Titterington 1960 Yankton Women’s Match Play
Phil Donohue 1960 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
John Enright 1959 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Indy Titterington 1959 Yankton Women’s Match Play
Parley Hyde 1958 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Betty Smith 1958 Rapid City Women’s Match Play
Carol Comstock 1957 Sioux Falls Women’s Match Play
Ralph Larson 1957 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play