Skip to Main Content
Create Your Player Profile / Sign In
Sdgalogo

*** April 28 - Our 2020 SDGA Championships will be played as scheduled with one exception. The Two-Man Championship at Bakker Crossing will move to August 29-30. Please click here for a full statement on the 2020 season. ***

  2020 Championship Registration

SDGA and TFT - 2020

Welcome to our Championships page! To get started, click on the Create Your Player Profile link below. Once you have created your Player Profile and have an active SDGA GHIN handicap account you can register for championships. 

Create Your Player Profile

  2019 Championships- Results 

You can click on 2020 Championship Calendar below and download the calendar for 2020.

2020 Championship Calendar 

Thanks for a fun and competitive championship season in 2019. Here are all of your champions and runners-up!

Men's Mid-Am @ Willow Run GC - Brad Jacobson / Ryan Anema, Chris Long

Two-Man @ The Golf Club at Red Rock - TJ Nolan & Ryan Nolan / Jeff Meyerink & Brandon Sigmund

Husband-Wife @ Arrowhead CC - Tyler & Danielle Evenson / Brodie Hullinger & Kelly Evans-Hullinger

Sr. Husband-Wife @ Arrowhead CC - Steve & Cindy Weiland / Rex & Cindy Hagg

Match Play @ Brandon GC - Jeff Meyerink / Chris Long

Women's Match Play @ Brandon GC - Maggie Murphy / Katie Bartlett

Women's Senior @ Central Valley GC - Patty Coddington / Colette Quam

Adult-Junior @ Hillsview GC - Ryan & Reese Jansa / Jeff & Adam Salter

Junior Boys@ Hillsview GC - Jack Lundin / Ben Daane

Junior Girls@ Hillsview GC - Shannon McCormick / Reese Jansa

Two-Woman @ Cattail Crossing GC - Katie Bartlett & Julia Hall / Kelly Evans-Hullinger & Carley McMacken

Two-Woman - Open Division @ Cattail Crossing GC - Amy Nawroth & Mary Wheeler-Neuroth  /  Jennifer Stalley & Krista Young

Sr. Two-Woman @ Cattail Crossing GC - Julie King & Colette Quam / Jeri Krsnak & Pam Hoiland

Amateur @ Brookings CC - Jack Lundin / Russell Pick

Women's Amateur @ Brookings CC - Katie Bartlett / Maggie Murphy

Men's Senior @ Lakeview GC - Bob Felker / Paul Schock, Jeff Stockert

Men's Pre-Senior @ Lakeview GC - Chris Long / Ryan Jansa

Mid-Am Two-Man @ Hillcrest G & CC - Brodie Hullinger & Michael Keeton / Michael Hoxter & Colin Karst

Pre-Senior Two-Man @ Hillcrest G & CC - Ryan Jansa & Keith Kogel / Chris Long & Galen Vavra

Senior Two-Man @ Hillcrest G & CC - Mike Brummer & Tom Reynolds / Derek Burshiem & Duane Broek

Name Year City Event
Karen Rohde 1996 Brandon Women’s Pre-Senior
Mike Brummer 1996 Rapid City Men’s Pre-Senior
Mark Amundson Margaret Amundson 1996 Sioux Falls
Brookings
Husband-Wife
Dan Grider 1996 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
Roger Legge 1996 Aberdeen Men’s Match Play
Sara Stulken Jenny Chandler 1996 Vermillion
Vermillion
Two-Woman Team
Ryan Jansa 1996 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Wil Collins 1996 Rapid City Junior Boys
Helen Plumage 1996 Aberdeen Women’s Senior
Anne Borgmann 1995 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Brian Prisbe Stacy Prisbe 1995 Sioux Falls
Aberdeen
Husband-Wife
Ryan Jansa 1995 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Mark Amundson Pat Lockwood 1995 Sioux Falls
Brookings
Two-Man Team
Sarah Smith 1995 Belle Fourche Women’s Stroke Play
Roger Erickson 1995 Rapid City Men’s Senior
Wil Collins 1995 Rapid City Junior Boys
Jeri Krsnak 1995 Sioux Falls Women’s Pre-Senior
Clint Liddiard 1995 Sioux Falls Men’s Pre-Senior
Jordan Lintz Sarah Smith 1995 Rapid City
Belle Fourche
Two-Woman Team
Ryan Jansa 1995 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Nikki Stangarone 1995 Rapid City Junior Girls
Jenny Stangarone Nikki Stangarone 1994 Rapid City
Rapid City
Two-Woman Team
Rich Kosier 1994 Watertown Men’s Senior
Mark Amundson Pat Lockwood 1994 Sioux Falls
Brookings
Two-Man Team
Nikki Stangarone 1994 Rapid City Junior Girls
Stacey Kolb 1994 Sioux Falls Women’s Stroke Play
Steve Reiter 1994 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Ryan Jansa 1994 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Anne Borgmann 1994 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Kevin Kirby Peggy Kirby 1994 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Husband-Wife
Todd Houghton 1994 Rapid City Junior Boys
Mike Brummer 1994 Rapid City Men’s Pre-Senior
Craig Golz Bonnie Golz 1993 Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Husband-Wife
Jeri Krsnak Pam Hoiland 1993 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Two-Woman Team
Ryan Jansa 1993 Sioux Falls Men’s Amateur
Wil Collins 1993 Rapid City Junior Boys
Hugh Welsh 1993 rapid city Men’s Pre-Senior
Mark Amundson Pat Lockwood 1993 Sioux Falls
Brookings
Two-Man Team
Tom Zimmer 1993 Sioux Falls Men’s Senior
Sarah Smith 1993 Belle Fourche Junior Girls
Ryan Jansa 1993 Sioux Falls Men’s Match Play
Pam Jansa 1993 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Paula Brotsky 1993 Brookings Women’s Stroke Play
Jason Young Robert Williams 1992 Rapid City
Pierre
Two-Man Team
Brian Kortan 1992 Spearfish Men’s Amateur
Anne Borgmann 1992 Sioux Falls Women’s Senior
Shane Bisson 1992 Flandreau Junior Boys
Sarah Comstock 1992 Sioux Falls Junior Girls
Stacey Kolb 1992 Sioux Falls Women’s Stroke Play
Jeri Krsnak Pam Hoiland 1992 Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls
Two-Woman Team